Canadian Visa with Sirus | Best Immigration Lawyers & Agents
 

Canada

Canadian Immigration Services

 

 

Sirus Migration is proud to offer immigration and visa services for Canada.

 

Canada, the second largest country on Earth, is a prosperous multicultural nation with vast natural resources, developed infrastructure, democratic institutions and stable society. A choice destination for travel, studies and work, Canada offers a safe and healthy environment to live in and raise a family.

 

If you are ready to make a life changing move to call Canada your home, or if you seek to temporarily experience the Canadian way of life and enjoy the spectacular scenery of Canada’s rugged Pacific coast, the Rocky Mountains or the Atlantic Maritimes, Sirus Migration can assist to make it happen.

 

Please contact Sirus Migration and our Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant for information on Canadian visas or advice on your options for immigration to Canada.

 

We can Assist you with below visa categories and more..

 

  • Federal Skilled Workers (permanent)
  • Temporary Resident Visa (Visitor Visa)
  • Criminal Convictions and Rehabilitation
  • Study Permit
  • Entrepreneur Immigration – British Columbia
  • Work Permit

Federal Skilled Worker Program

To be eligible to immigrate to Canada as a Federal Skilled Worker and obtain permanent residence you will need to meet various minimum requirements, for example with regard to skilled work experience, English or French language skills, and education.

 

If you meet the minimum requirements, your application will be assessed based on the selection factors of age, education, work experience, arranged employment or valid job offer in Canada, English or French language skills, and adaptability.

 

The selection factors are part of a 100-point grid used to assess Federal Skilled Worker applicants. Points are allocated for each of the selection factors, depending on how well you score, and the pass mark is currently 67 points.

 

Further Requirements

 

In addition to the general criteria outlined above, there are further requirements that must be met in order to qualify for permanent residence in Canada under the Federal Skilled Worker program, including the requirement that applicants must be admissible to Canada.

 

For a confidential discussion about your specific circumstances, and potential eligibility as a Federal Skilled Worker, please contact Sirus Migration and Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant Agoston Tamas (R507054).

Temporary Resident Visa (Visitor Visa)

If you plan to visit Canada, you may need to apply for a Canadian Temporary Resident Visa.

 

Requirements include showing your stay in Canada will only be temporary and that you have enough funds to support yourself and your family members while you are in Canada.

 

You must not intend to work or study in Canada unless authorized to do so. You should also be law abiding without a criminal record and not pose a risk to the security of Canada.

 

To be eligible for a Temporary Resident Visa you ought to be in good health, and you may be required to complete a medical examination.

 

Further Requirements

 

In addition to the general criteria outlined above, there are further requirements that must be met in order to qualify for a Temporary Resident Visa.

 

For a confidential discussion about your specific circumstances, and the requirements to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa, please contact Sirus Migration and Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant Agoston Tamas (R507054).

Criminal Convictions and Rehabilitation

If you have committed an offence or been convicted of a crime, you may be criminally inadmissible and not be allowed to enter Canada.

 

However, depending on the particular crime, how long ago it was committed, and how you have behaved since committing the crime, you may still be allowed into Canada if you are deemed rehabilitated, your rehabilitation application is approved, you are granted a record suspension, or you hold a temporary resident permit.

 

Deemed rehabilitation may be found if enough time has passed since you were convicted so that your crime may no longer bar you from entering Canada.

 

A temporary resident permit may let you enter Canada if less than 5 years have passed since the end of your sentence or if you have a valid reason to be in Canada. It should also be shown that your need to go to Canada outweighs the health and safety risks to Canadian society.

 

Further Requirements

 

In addition to the general criteria outlined above, there are further requirements that must be met in order to qualify for a Temporary Resident Permit or Rehabilitation.

 

For a confidential discussion about your specific circumstances, and the requirements to apply for Rehabilitation or a Temporary Resident Permit, please contact Sirus Migration and Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant Agoston Tamas (R507054).

Study Permit

In order to apply for a Canadian Study Permit, you will need a letter of acceptance from a Designated Learning Institution.

 

You must also meet the requirements of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act and the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations. This includes showing you will depart Canada at the end of your studies, and providing evidence of financial support for the duration of your course if your studies will be less than a year, or showing proof of financial support for the first year of your studies if your studies will be more than a year.

 

You have to be law-abiding and have no criminal record, and you must not be a risk to the security of Canada.

 

A medical examination may be required, and conditions can be imposed on the Study Permit.

 

Further Requirements

 

In addition to the general criteria outlined above, there are further requirements that must be met in order to qualify for a Study Permit.

 

For a confidential discussion about your specific circumstances, and the requirements to apply for a Study Permit, please contact Sirus Migration and Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant Agoston Tamas (R507054).

Entrepreneur Immigration – British Columbia

If you wish to apply as an Entrepreneur in British Columbia, you must have a personal net worth of at least $600,000 CAD, demonstrate business or management experience as well as be eligible for immigration status in Canada.

 

You also need to establish an eligible new business, or purchase an existing business, and make an eligible personal investment of at least $200,000 CAD in the business. It is required that you create at least one new full-time job for a Canadian citizen or permanent resident in the business.

 

Further Requirements

 

In addition to the general criteria outlined above, there are further requirements that must be met in order to qualify as an Entrepreneur in British Columbia.

 

For a confidential discussion about your specific circumstances, and the requirements to apply as an Entrepreneur in British Columbia, please contact Sirus Migration and Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant Agoston Tamas (R507054).

Work Permit

In order to work in Canada you may need a work permit even if your employer is not in Canada. A work permit will usually authorize you to work for a particular employer, in a specific job, and during a specified length of time.

 

Work permits can be issued following a Labour Market Impact Assessment, or based on an offer of employment from an employer who is exempt from the Labour Market Impact Assessment requirement.

 

Further Requirements

 

In addition to the general criteria outlined above, there are further requirements that must be met to qualify for a Work Permit.

 

For a confidential discussion about your specific circumstances, and the requirements to apply for a Canadian Work Permit, please contact Sirus Migration and Registered Canadian Immigration Consultant Agoston Tamas (R507054).

 


 

Free Initial Consultation   |   Multi Lingual Agents   |   Fixed Rates   |   High Success Rates

 

.







Contact Us Today



Free Initial Consultation   |   Multi Lingual Agents   |   Fixed Rates  |  High Success Rates