888 Entrepreneur (E) | Sirus Migration
 

888 Entrepreneur (E)

 

You can apply for 888 Entrepreneur (E) only if you have been in Australia and held your temporary visa in the Entrepreneur stream for a consecutive time of at least four years immediately before you apply.

Moreover, you must be able to prove a flourishing history of entrepreneurial activities in Australia.

 

A history of entrepreneurial activity will be included by a mixture of important achievement factors and maintaining success factors. You will need to show the fulfilment of at least two principal success circumstances or a mixture of one key success factor and three supporting success circumstances.

 

Important success circumstances involve:

 

  • Employing two or more Australians, permanent residents or other eligible persons
  • Generating an annual turnover of at least AUD300 000
  • Filing a provisional patent or acquiring a standard or innovation patent
  • Receiving ongoing funding or investment in your entrepreneur activity
  • Entering into a partnership with a University
  • Selling an entrepreneurial venture for AUD2,000,000.

 

Supporting success factors include:

 

  • Diversifying entrepreneurial activities into other business areas
  • Receiving a statement of success from a state or territory government nominator
  • Receiving sponsorship from the corporate sector
  • Starting at least one other business or contributing to at least two other businesses
  • Receiving formal awards or recognition
  • Raising or contributing to social capital.

 

Entrepreneurial activities in Australia must not be in one of the following categories:

 

  • Residential real estate
  • Labour hire
  • Purchase of an existing enterprise or a franchise in Australia.
Do you want to migrate to Australia? Let SIRUS Migration help you sail smoothly through Australia’s complex immigration laws.






Contact Us Today



Contact Sirus today and let us help arrange your Visa