888 Investor (B) | Sirus Migration
 

888 Investor (B)

You can apply for 888 Investor (B) visa if:

 

  • you have been in Australia with an Investor temporary visa 

 

You also must have been investing with an Australian state or territory for at least four years.

If you applied for your provisional visa (subclass 188) in the Investor stream prior to 1 July 2015, you are eligible to apply for a subclass 888 visa after holding your provisional visa for 3 years and 11 months.

If you applied for your provisional visa after 1 July 2015, you are required to hold your provisional visa for at least 4 years prior to applying for a subclass 888 visa.

 

Do you want to migrate to Australia? Let SIRUS Migration help you sail smoothly through Australia’s complex immigration laws.






Contact Us Today



Contact Sirus today and let us help arrange your Visa