888 Significant Investor (C) | Sirus Migration
 

888 Significant Investor (C)

 

You can apply for Significant Investor visa only if you had

 

  • a provisional visa (subclass 188) in the Significant Investor stream or in the Significant Investor Extension stream.

 

You must have been in Australia for at least 40 days per year or your spouse has been in Australia for at least 180 days per year.

 

In addition, you (or you and your partner combined) must have:

 

  • held  investments  holding your Business Innovation and Investment (188)
  • worked a qualifying business 

If you applied for your 188 visas in the Significant Investor preceding to 1 July 2015, you are eligible to apply for a subclass 888 visa.

If you applied for your provisional visa after 1 July 2015, you are required to hold your provisional visa for at least 4 years prior to applying for a subclass 888 visa.

 

 

Do you want to migrate to Australia? Let SIRUS Migration help you sail smoothly through Australia’s complex immigration laws.






Contact Us Today



Contact Sirus today and let us help arrange your Visa