115-835 Remaining Relative (Offshore & Onshore)
 

115-835 Remaining Relative (Offshore & Onshore)

115 Remaining Relative Offshore

 

115 visa allows someone outside Australia whose only near relatives are living in Australia to live in Australia as a permanent resident. There can be waiting times of up to 50 years for this visa.

Eligibility Criteria:

 

  • Your relatives in Australia must be your only near ones.
  • You must have someone to provide an assurance of support.
  • You and your family members must meet health and character requirements.

 

Do not apply for this visa if:

 

  • you have any near relatives, usually living outside Australia, or are living in Australia on a temporary visa or a Bridging visa.
  • your sponsor (or their partner) was the holder of or sponsored someone else for a Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115).
Are you chasing your Australian Dream? At Sirus Migration, we can assist you in obtaining your desired visa. Call us today!

 


 

Free Initial Consultation   |   Multi Lingual Agents   |   Fixed Rates   |   High Success Rates

 

.







Contact Us Today



Free Initial Consultation   |   Multi Lingual Agents   |   Fixed Rates  |  High Success Rates