115-835 Remaining Relative (Offshore & Onshore)
 

115-835 Remaining Relative (Offshore & Onshore)

115 Remaining Relative Offshore

 

115 visa allows someone outside Australia whose only near relatives are living in Australia to live in Australia as a permanent resident. There can be waiting times of up to 50 years for this visa.

Eligibility Criteria:

 

  • Your relatives in Australia must be your only near ones.
  • You must have someone to provide an assurance of support.
  • You and your family members must meet health and character requirements.

 

Do not apply for this visa if:

 

  • you have any near relatives, usually living outside Australia, or are living in Australia on a temporary visa or a Bridging visa.
  • your sponsor (or their partner) was the holder of or sponsored someone else for a Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115).
Are you chasing your Australian Dream? At Sirus Migration, we can assist you in obtaining your desired visa. Call us today!






Contact Us Today



Contact Sirus today and let us help arrange your Visa