400 Training Visa
 

400 Training Visa

Subclass 400 Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist) Visa

 

The 400 Training Visa is for people who want to travel to Australia for short-term, highly specialised and non-ongoing work. Generally, the stay period allowed is up to three months but up to six months may be considered in limited circumstances if supported by a strong business case.

 

Eligibility Criteria

 

There is an Eligibility Criteria that you need to follow to obtain this visa:

  • You must be invited, or supported, by the organisation you will be working for
  • You must have specialist skills, knowledge or experience that is needed but cannot be found in Australia

 

Bringing  family

 

You can bring your family members along with you if they meet the requirements for including family members in your application. Your family members will not be allowed to work in Australia.

In addition to that, you can schedule a holiday with your intended work or activity if it is a short-term plan, secondary to the main purpose of your visit.

 

Processing Times


75 percent of applications processed in 10 days


90 percent of applications processed in 20 days

Are you chasing your Australian dream? At Sirus Migration, we can assist you in obtaining your desired visa. Call us today and know more about how we can help you get your personal Australian Visa






Contact Us Today



Contact Sirus today and let us help arrange your Visa