887 Skilled Regional
 

887 Skilled Regional

This is a permanent visa for people who have lived and worked in specified areas of regional Australia.

You must have held a skilled visa at some time for at least two years before you apply for the visa.

 

 

Eligibility Criteria:

 

You must

  • hold a subclass 489, 495, 496, 475 or 487, or a Bridging visa A or B after applying for a subclass 489, 495 or 487 visa
  • have lived in a specified regional area of Australia for at least two years
  • have worked full time in a specified regional area for at least one year


Length of stay:


This visa is a permanent residence visa.

 


Note: Dependents and partners who hold a skilled visa and meet all other eligibility criteria can apply for this subclass 887 visa as the main applicant.

Are you cashing your Australian Dream? At Sirus Migration, we can assist you in obtaining your desired visa






Contact Us Today



Contact Sirus today and let us help arrange your Visa